3501 E Bradley St Bloomington, IN 47401
Hoosier Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $494,199 - $583,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,340
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 E Bradley St, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $526,050, approximately $224 per square foot. 3501 E Bradley St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Binford Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Tri-North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2022
Sold by
Thompson Brent D
Bought by
Thompson Pamela K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Pamela K | -- | John Bethel Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,364 | $397,000 | $154,200 | $242,800 |
| 2024 | $4,364 | $398,300 | $154,200 | $244,100 |
| 2023 | $4,285 | $395,100 | $109,900 | $285,200 |
| 2022 | $3,850 | $351,400 | $95,600 | $255,800 |
| 2021 | $3,216 | $306,500 | $86,900 | $219,600 |
| 2020 | $3,166 | $300,900 | $86,900 | $214,000 |
| 2019 | $3,000 | $284,300 | $46,300 | $238,000 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $277,300 | $46,300 | $231,000 |
| 2017 | $2,954 | $278,700 | $37,100 | $241,600 |
| 2016 | $2,786 | $263,500 | $37,100 | $226,400 |
| 2014 | $2,852 | $265,200 | $37,100 | $228,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map