3501 E Cook St Unit 1 Springfield, IL 62703
Estimated Value: $385,820
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8.86
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 E Cook St Unit 1, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently priced at $385,820. 3501 E Cook St Unit 1 is a home located in Sangamon County with nearby schools including Feitshans Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Lanphier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2017
Sold by
Weakly Properties Llc
Bought by
Ameren Illinois
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ameren Illinois | $332,900 | Title Professionals Inc | |
| -- | $157,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | $4,994 | $51,512 | $48,440 | $3,072 |
| 2020 | $7,124 | $75,131 | $60,964 | $14,167 |
| 2019 | $8,525 | $92,416 | $60,733 | $31,683 |
| 2018 | $8,525 | $94,167 | $61,884 | $32,283 |
| 2017 | $2,578 | $28,651 | $6,814 | $21,837 |
| 2016 | $2,429 | $27,045 | $6,432 | $20,613 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $26,922 | $6,403 | $20,519 |
| 2014 | $2,476 | $27,795 | $6,611 | $21,184 |
| 2013 | $2,027 | $29,356 | $6,982 | $22,374 |
Source: Public Records
Map