Estimated Value: $327,000 - $417,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,100
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 Hannan Rd, Wayne, MI 48184 and is currently estimated at $362,021, approximately $172 per square foot. 3501 Hannan Rd is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Adlai Stevenson Middle School, Wayne Memorial High School, and St Michael Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2004
Sold by
Wisner Aigeltinger Arthur and Wisner Aigeltinger Beth
Bought by
Aigeltinger Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369,000
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aigeltinger Arthur | -- | Premier Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Aigeltinger Arthur | $369,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,291 | $192,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,185 | $150,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,994 | $127,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,517 | $119,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,398 | $115,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,400 | $115,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,610 | $111,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,402 | $91,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,180 | $86,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $4,095 | $80,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,270 | $72,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $9,580 | $98,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $101,000 | $44,100 | $56,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map