3501 Harris Dr Edmond, OK 73013
Chisholm NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $973,554 - $1,119,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
5,998
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 Harris Dr, Edmond, OK 73013 and is currently estimated at $1,031,639, approximately $171 per square foot. 3501 Harris Dr is a home located in Oklahoma County with nearby schools including Chisholm Elementary School, Cimarron Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2026
Sold by
Orchid Properties Llc
Bought by
Mcqueen Revan and Mcqueen Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2025
Sold by
Mcqueen Revan A and Mcqueen Katherine
Bought by
Orchid Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Agngus L Mcqueen 2007 Revocable Trust
Bought by
Mcqueen Revan A
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Mcqueen Rebvan A
Bought by
Mcqueen Revan A and Mcqueen Katherine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2007
Sold by
Mcqueen Angus L and Mcqueen Joann
Bought by
Jodi Mcqueen 2007 Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcqueen Revan | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Orchid Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Mcqueen Revan A | -- | None Available | |
| Mcqueen Revan A | -- | None Available | |
| Jodi Mcqueen 2007 Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Angus L Mcqueen 2007 Revocable Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,257 | $92,539 | $13,641 | $78,898 |
| 2024 | $8,749 | $88,132 | $15,450 | $72,682 |
| 2023 | $8,749 | $83,935 | $14,714 | $69,221 |
| 2022 | $8,365 | $79,938 | $11,314 | $68,624 |
| 2021 | $7,825 | $76,132 | $13,145 | $62,987 |
| 2020 | $7,780 | $74,811 | $12,917 | $61,894 |
| 2019 | $7,587 | $72,632 | $12,293 | $60,339 |
| 2018 | $7,407 | $70,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $7,155 | $68,462 | $9,844 | $58,618 |
| 2016 | $6,929 | $66,469 | $10,296 | $56,173 |
| 2015 | $6,908 | $66,350 | $10,178 | $56,172 |
| 2014 | $6,695 | $64,418 | $9,130 | $55,288 |
Source: Public Records
Map