3501 Harris Dr Joliet, IL 60431
Southwest Joliet NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $349,354 - $380,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,790
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 Harris Dr, Joliet, IL 60431 and is currently estimated at $369,589, approximately $206 per square foot. 3501 Harris Dr is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Grand Prairie Elementary School, Timber Ridge Middle School, and Plainfield Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2018
Sold by
Bieneman Samantha M and Archibald Christopher L
Bought by
Archibald Christopher L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,174
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$222,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2011
Sold by
Engstrom Roger W and Engstrom Diane M
Bought by
Bieneman Samantha M and Archibald Christopher L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,339
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archibald Christopher L | -- | National Title Soluions Inc | |
| Bieneman Samantha M | $179,900 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Archibald Christopher L | $168,000 | |
| Closed | Bieneman Samantha M | $175,339 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,790 | $102,804 | $21,331 | $81,473 |
| 2023 | $6,790 | $92,851 | $19,266 | $73,585 |
| 2022 | $6,077 | $83,393 | $17,304 | $66,089 |
| 2021 | $5,757 | $77,937 | $16,172 | $61,765 |
| 2020 | $5,669 | $75,726 | $15,713 | $60,013 |
| 2019 | $5,467 | $72,154 | $14,972 | $57,182 |
| 2018 | $5,228 | $67,793 | $14,067 | $53,726 |
| 2017 | $5,068 | $64,424 | $13,368 | $51,056 |
| 2016 | $4,961 | $61,444 | $12,750 | $48,694 |
| 2015 | $4,687 | $57,559 | $11,944 | $45,615 |
| 2014 | $4,687 | $55,526 | $11,522 | $44,004 |
| 2013 | $4,687 | $55,526 | $11,522 | $44,004 |
Source: Public Records
Map