3501 NE Ne 4th Ave E Boca Raton, FL 33431
Estimated Value: $533,000 - $694,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,307
Sq Ft
$486/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 NE Ne 4th Ave E, Boca Raton, FL 33431 and is currently estimated at $634,591, approximately $485 per square foot. 3501 NE Ne 4th Ave E is a home located in Palm Beach County with nearby schools including J. C. Mitchell Elementary School, Boca Raton Community Middle School, and Boca Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2025
Sold by
Esr Group Llc
Bought by
3501 Ne Fourth Ave Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2019
Sold by
Maund David and Maund Kristin
Bought by
Esr Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2001
Sold by
Lisa Galano I
Bought by
Maund David C and Maund Kristin
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,400
Interest Rate
7.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 1996
Sold by
Smyth Andrew J and Smyth Deborah R
Bought by
Morgenstein Mark and Morgenstein Maureen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |