3501 S Hope Ct Lincoln, NE 68502
Country Club NeighborhoodEstimated payment $3,161/month
Highlights
- Active Adult
- Vaulted Ceiling
- 1 Fireplace
- Deck
- Main Floor Primary Bedroom
- No HOA
About This Home
Exceptional 4 bd, 4 bath nestled in the highly sought-after Sheridan Park neighborhood on a cul-de-sac. Combination of privacy/convenience backing directly to the Rock Island bike path. Home backs to commons. Gourmet kitchen with rich cherry cabinets, premium stainless steel appliances, granite countertop, and a functional center island for entertaining. Open floor plan showcases beautiful wood flooring throughout, vaulted ceiling. Main floor laundry. Relax by the Modern Stone Fireplace or retreat to the oversized primary bedroom with private deck located on the main floor. The primary bathroom is a true spa-like-sanctuary, featuring a whirlpool tub and television. The second floor offers 2 additional bedrooms, including a custom built bunk bed and desk ensemble, ideal for children or guest. Walkout basement, we bar and cozy gas fireplace. Custom built book case doubles as an extra bed for guest. Class 4 Impact Resistant Shingles to save money on insurance.
Listing Agent
Nebraska Realty Brokerage Phone: 402-540-2957 License #20140342 Listed on: 03/23/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,615
Year Built
- Built in 1984
Lot Details
- 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 137 x 80
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Privacy Fence
- Sprinkler System
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1.75 Story Property
- Vaulted Ceiling
- 1 Fireplace
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
- Disposal
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 1606124023000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,354 | $437,000 | $95,200 | $341,800 |
| 2024 | $5,354 | $387,400 | $82,500 | $304,900 |
| 2023 | $6,493 | $387,400 | $82,500 | $304,900 |
| 2022 | $7,420 | $372,300 | $66,000 | $306,300 |
| 2021 | $7,020 | $372,300 | $66,000 | $306,300 |
| 2020 | $6,590 | $344,900 | $66,000 | $278,900 |
| 2019 | $6,591 | $344,900 | $66,000 | $278,900 |
| 2018 | $6,348 | $330,700 | $66,000 | $264,700 |
| 2017 | $6,406 | $330,700 | $66,000 | $264,700 |
| 2016 | $6,128 | $314,700 | $49,500 | $265,200 |
| 2015 | $6,086 | $314,700 | $49,500 | $265,200 |
| 2014 | $4,954 | $254,700 | $57,200 | $197,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $254,700 | $57,200 | $197,500 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/17/2026 04/17/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/23/2026 03/23/26 | For Sale | $505,000 | +46.4% | $132 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/06/2018 08/06/18 | Sold | $345,000 | -1.4% | $104 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/07/2018 05/07/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2018 04/02/18 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $105 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $135,000 | Dc Title | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | $345,000 | Union Title Co Llc | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $140,000 | Commercial |
Source: Great Plains Regional MLS
MLS Number: 22607561
APN: 16-06-124-023-000
- 3311 Calvert St
- 3345 Hillside St
- 3250 S 31st St
- 3901 S 32nd Place
- 3025 Bonacum Dr
- 3311 Cooper Ave
- 3100 Prescott Ave
- 3172 Sheridan Blvd
- 2941 Jackson Dr
- 2925 Kucera Dr
- 3701 Calvert St
- 2809 Woodsdale Blvd
- 3400 Otoe St
- 3140 S 27th St
- 2829 S 31st St
- 2904 Georgian Ct
- 3121 Cedar Ave
- 2701 Bradfield Dr
- 2702 Bradfield Dr
- 2411 Stockwell St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.