3501 SW 32nd Ct West Park, FL 33023
Lake Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,719 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 SW 32nd Ct, West Park, FL 33023 and is currently estimated at $444,680, approximately $404 per square foot. 3501 SW 32nd Ct is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Lake Forest Elementary School, McNicol Middle School, and Hallandale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2023
Sold by
Washington Michael Gavin
Bought by
Washington Michael Gavin and Washington Jordan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2009
Sold by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Bought by
Washington Michael Gavin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Hasbun Jesus and Hasbun Natacha
Bought by
The Bank Of New York Mellon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2000
Sold by
Fountain Trelmarie
Bought by
Hasbun Jesus and Hasbun Natacha
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Washington Michael Gavin | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Washington Michael Gavin | $70,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| The Bank Of New York Mellon | -- | Attorney | |
| Hasbun Jesus | $94,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,863 | $82,260 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | -- | $80,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,723 | $77,850 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,723 | $74,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,620 | $72,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,602 | $69,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,599 | $69,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,643 | $71,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,550 | $70,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $68,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,458 | $67,570 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $67,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,483 | $66,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $65,790 | $15,000 | $50,790 |
Source: Public Records
Map