3501 Wellington Ct Unit 304 Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $309,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,335
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 Wellington Ct Unit 304, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $289,746, approximately $217 per square foot. 3501 Wellington Ct Unit 304 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Kimball Hill Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2025
Sold by
Lm Llc
Bought by
Margaret A Boiardi Revocable Trust and Boiardi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2013
Sold by
Pb And J Xxiv Llc
Bought by
Lm Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Margaret A Boiardi Revocable Trust | $269,500 | Chicago Title | |
| Lm Llc | $1,205,500 | None Available | |
| Lm Llc | $1,205,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,756 | $26,775 | $752 | $26,023 |
| 2024 | $5,756 | $18,783 | $637 | $18,146 |
| 2023 | $5,513 | $18,783 | $637 | $18,146 |
| 2022 | $5,513 | $18,783 | $637 | $18,146 |
| 2021 | $5,292 | $15,981 | $376 | $15,605 |
| 2020 | $5,168 | $15,981 | $376 | $15,605 |
| 2019 | $5,209 | $17,905 | $376 | $17,529 |
| 2018 | $3,929 | $12,131 | $347 | $11,784 |
| 2017 | $3,849 | $12,131 | $347 | $11,784 |
| 2016 | $3,700 | $12,518 | $347 | $12,171 |
| 2015 | $4,267 | $13,551 | $318 | $13,233 |
| 2014 | $4,165 | $13,551 | $318 | $13,233 |
| 2013 | $4,065 | $13,551 | $318 | $13,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map