3501 Westbrook Rd Chillicothe, IL 61523
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $459,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,598
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 Westbrook Rd, Chillicothe, IL 61523 and is currently estimated at $429,735, approximately $165 per square foot. 3501 Westbrook Rd is a home located in Peoria County with nearby schools including Il Valley Central High School, Calvary Baptist Academy, and St Edward School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2020
Sold by
Groesch Joseph R and Groesch Ellen M
Bought by
Potts John and Potts Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Potts John | $315,000 | Cusack Gilfillan Oday Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,650 | $124,190 | $15,660 | $108,530 |
| 2023 | $7,899 | $113,940 | $14,370 | $99,570 |
| 2022 | $7,296 | $104,330 | $13,620 | $90,710 |
| 2021 | $7,336 | $104,050 | $13,110 | $90,940 |
| 2020 | $7,161 | $100,010 | $12,600 | $87,410 |
| 2019 | $9,278 | $128,300 | $12,850 | $115,450 |
| 2018 | $9,172 | $128,320 | $12,860 | $115,460 |
| 2017 | $9,112 | $128,320 | $12,860 | $115,460 |
| 2016 | $8,488 | $127,050 | $12,730 | $114,320 |
| 2015 | $8,169 | $125,790 | $12,600 | $113,190 |
| 2014 | $7,919 | $123,460 | $12,310 | $111,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $120,450 | $12,010 | $108,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map