3501 Westwinds Ste A B Dr Columbia, MO 65202
Estimated Value: $268,000 - $349,000
8
Beds
6
Baths
2,713
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 Westwinds Ste A B Dr, Columbia, MO 65202 and is currently estimated at $302,954, approximately $111 per square foot. 3501 Westwinds Ste A B Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including West Boulevard Elementary School, Smithton Middle School, and David H. Hickman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2019
Sold by
Atkisson Bobby
Bought by
Foust Carlton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,000
Outstanding Balance
$118,758
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$184,196
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2005
Sold by
Young Melynda M
Bought by
Atkisson Bobby
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,400
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foust Carlton | -- | Boone Central Title Company | |
| Atkisson Bobby | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foust Carlton | $181,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Atkisson Bobby | $148,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $33,991 | $5,016 | $28,975 |
| 2024 | $2,084 | $30,894 | $5,016 | $25,878 |
| 2023 | $2,067 | $30,894 | $5,016 | $25,878 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $29,697 | $5,016 | $24,681 |
| 2021 | $1,989 | $29,697 | $5,016 | $24,681 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $29,697 | $5,016 | $24,681 |
| 2019 | $2,116 | $29,697 | $5,016 | $24,681 |
| 2018 | $2,131 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,102 | $29,697 | $5,016 | $24,681 |
| 2016 | $2,102 | $29,697 | $5,016 | $24,681 |
| 2015 | $1,930 | $29,697 | $5,016 | $24,681 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,697 | $5,016 | $24,681 |
Source: Public Records
Map