3501 Yosemite Dr Greeley, CO 80634
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,898
Sq Ft
6,970
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3501 Yosemite Dr, Greeley, CO 80634. 3501 Yosemite Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Heiman Elementary School, Prairie Heights Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $973 | $17,280 | $5,000 | $12,280 |
| 2024 | $973 | $17,280 | $5,000 | $12,280 |
| 2023 | $928 | $15,190 | $4,400 | $10,790 |
| 2022 | $886 | $10,070 | $2,780 | $7,290 |
| 2021 | $919 | $10,360 | $2,860 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $796 | $9,000 | $2,150 | $6,850 |
| 2019 | $798 | $9,000 | $2,150 | $6,850 |
| 2018 | $393 | $4,680 | $1,870 | $2,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map