3501B Lochearn Ct Pasadena, MD 21122
Lake Shore NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $220,294 - $257,000
Studio
--
Bath
889
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3501B Lochearn Ct, Pasadena, MD 21122 and is currently estimated at $234,824, approximately $264 per square foot. 3501B Lochearn Ct is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Jacobsville Elementary School, Chesapeake Bay Middle School, and Chesapeake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Nazarenus Michael J
Bought by
Harrington Jeannette A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1994
Sold by
Montgomery Investment Group X
Bought by
Nazarenus Michael J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,250
Interest Rate
8.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harrington Jeannette A | $68,000 | -- | |
| Nazarenus Michael J | $63,550 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Nazarenus Michael J | $62,250 | |
| Closed | Harrington Jeannette A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,528 | $192,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,528 | $173,300 | $86,600 | $86,700 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $161,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,385 | $149,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,638 | $131,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,517 | $125,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,217 | $120,000 | $60,000 | $60,000 |
| 2017 | $1,236 | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $120,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map