3502 Anthony Cir Rowlett, TX 75088
Downtown Rowlett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $851,000 - $1,065,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,759
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3502 Anthony Cir, Rowlett, TX 75088 and is currently estimated at $957,390, approximately $201 per square foot. 3502 Anthony Cir is a home located in Dallas County with nearby schools including Wesleyan Christian Academy and Providence Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2005
Sold by
Fort Scott and Fort Patricia
Bought by
Cook Jerry and Cook Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2003
Sold by
Lakeland Joint Venture
Bought by
Fort Scott and Fort Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Jerry | -- | Rtt | |
| Fort Scott | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,417 | $922,150 | $240,000 | $682,150 |
| 2024 | $11,417 | $922,150 | $240,000 | $682,150 |
| 2023 | $11,417 | $871,900 | $240,000 | $631,900 |
| 2022 | $21,127 | $871,900 | $240,000 | $631,900 |
| 2021 | $18,979 | $725,000 | $165,000 | $560,000 |
| 2020 | $19,148 | $725,000 | $165,000 | $560,000 |
| 2019 | $19,207 | $668,380 | $135,000 | $533,380 |
| 2018 | $19,342 | $668,380 | $135,000 | $533,380 |
| 2017 | $19,396 | $668,380 | $135,000 | $533,380 |
| 2016 | $19,396 | $668,380 | $135,000 | $533,380 |
| 2015 | $14,740 | $624,670 | $135,000 | $489,670 |
| 2014 | $14,740 | $624,670 | $135,000 | $489,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map