3502 Craig Rd Clinton, NY 13323
Estimated Value: $425,000 - $582,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,399
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3502 Craig Rd, Clinton, NY 13323 and is currently estimated at $512,306, approximately $213 per square foot. 3502 Craig Rd is a home with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Clinton Middle School, and Clinton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2016
Sold by
Viglietta Benedict C
Bought by
Savicki Brandon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savicki Brandon | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,456 | $160,000 | $25,000 | $135,000 |
| 2024 | $10,274 | $160,000 | $25,000 | $135,000 |
| 2023 | $9,122 | $145,000 | $25,000 | $120,000 |
| 2022 | $2,728 | $145,000 | $25,000 | $120,000 |
| 2021 | $2,738 | $145,000 | $25,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $1,415 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map