3502 Edward Ave Springdale, AR 72762
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $271,692
Studio
2
Baths
1,770
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3502 Edward Ave, Springdale, AR 72762 and is currently estimated at $250,173, approximately $141 per square foot. 3502 Edward Ave is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Thurman G. Smith Elementary School, Central Junior High School, and Hellstern Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2024
Sold by
Wright Cheri and Wright Brian
Bought by
Henderson Gabe and Henderson Olivia Grace
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$189,550
Interest Rate
7.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$60,623
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1985
Bought by
Markley Kenneth E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Gabe | $240,000 | Waco Title | |
| Markley Kenneth E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Gabe | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,363 | $45,700 | $14,000 | $31,700 |
| 2024 | $359 | $45,700 | $14,000 | $31,700 |
| 2023 | $450 | $45,700 | $14,000 | $31,700 |
| 2022 | $500 | $33,900 | $7,000 | $26,900 |
| 2021 | $500 | $33,900 | $7,000 | $26,900 |
| 2020 | $500 | $33,900 | $7,000 | $26,900 |
| 2019 | $500 | $24,850 | $6,000 | $18,850 |
| 2018 | $525 | $24,850 | $6,000 | $18,850 |
| 2017 | $517 | $24,850 | $6,000 | $18,850 |
| 2016 | $517 | $24,850 | $6,000 | $18,850 |
| 2015 | $601 | $24,850 | $6,000 | $18,850 |
| 2014 | $601 | $18,223 | $2,909 | $15,314 |
Source: Public Records
Map