Estimated Value: $319,000 - $369,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3502 Lilac Ln, Evans, CO 80620 and is currently estimated at $339,567, approximately $203 per square foot. 3502 Lilac Ln is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Dos Rios Elementary School, Brentwood Middle School, and Greeley West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Bolson Eric L
Bought by
Bolson Eric L and Bolson Vanessa A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Sansone Richard and Sansone Tammie Faye
Bought by
Bolson Eric L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,161
Interest Rate
5.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2001
Sold by
Sauter Jeff S and Sauter Stacy L
Bought by
Sansone Richard and Sansone Tammie Faye
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$122,685
Interest Rate
6.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2000
Sold by
Sauter Stacy L
Bought by
Sauter Stacy L and Sauter Jeff S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Konz Donna M
Bought by
Wade Michael Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,090
Interest Rate
7.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1997
Sold by
Konz Donna M
Bought by
Konz Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1994
Sold by
Reynolds Dan W and Reynolds Jennifer A
Bought by
Konz James H and Konz Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1992
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolson Eric L | -- | Unified Title Co Inc | |
| Bolson Eric L | $132,000 | -- | |
| Sansone Richard | $124,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Sauter Stacy L | -- | -- | |
| Sauter Stacy L | $112,000 | -- | |
| Wade Michael Robert | $97,000 | -- | |
| Konz Donna M | -- | -- | |
| Konz James H | $70,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| Reynolds Dan W | $59,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Raisa Funding I Llc | $0 | |
| Closed | Bolson Eric L | $15,001 | |
| Open | Bolson Eric L | $132,113 | |
| Closed | Bolson Eric L | $130,161 | |
| Previous Owner | Sansone Richard | $122,685 | |
| Previous Owner | Sauter Stacy L | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wade Michael Robert | $94,090 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,883 | $22,870 | $3,750 | $19,120 |
| 2024 | $1,883 | $22,870 | $3,750 | $19,120 |
| 2023 | $1,803 | $24,260 | $3,720 | $20,540 |
| 2022 | $1,721 | $18,120 | $2,780 | $15,340 |
| 2021 | $1,775 | $18,640 | $2,860 | $15,780 |
| 2020 | $1,584 | $16,690 | $2,290 | $14,400 |
| 2019 | $1,588 | $16,690 | $2,290 | $14,400 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $12,440 | $2,300 | $10,140 |
| 2017 | $1,133 | $12,440 | $2,300 | $10,140 |
| 2016 | $891 | $10,900 | $1,750 | $9,150 |
| 2015 | $888 | $10,900 | $1,750 | $9,150 |
| 2014 | $658 | $7,900 | $1,750 | $6,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map