3502 N Windcrest Dr Bloomington, IN 47404
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $250,000
About This Home
As of September 2021This three bedroom one level home in Fritz Terrace offers a great open floor plan. Enjoy entertaining in the great room, kitchen and dining room. A lot of "new" features in this ranch situated on a nice tree-lined lot. Close to IU, BHSN, Cascade's Golf Course and Park!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $1,123
Year Built
- Built in 1962
Lot Details
- 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 130x84
- Landscaped
- Level Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,176 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 53-05-20-402-014.000-005
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials for this Owner
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stark Michael Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Beth Works | $125,000 | -- | |
| Works Beth | -- | None Available | |
| Rudyanski Joan A | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stark Michael Dennis | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Beth Works | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Works Beth | $118,750 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/13/2021 09/13/21 | Sold | $195,000 | -2.5% | $166 / Sq Ft |
| 08/03/2021 08/03/21 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $170 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,534 | $222,600 | $73,400 | $149,200 |
| 2024 | $4,534 | $221,000 | $73,400 | $147,600 |
| 2023 | $4,576 | $215,700 | $71,900 | $143,800 |
| 2022 | $3,833 | $191,900 | $62,500 | $129,400 |
| 2021 | $1,392 | $156,000 | $47,500 | $108,500 |
| 2020 | $1,104 | $135,000 | $40,000 | $95,000 |
| 2019 | $1,023 | $126,800 | $40,000 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $2,434 | $115,500 | $36,800 | $78,700 |
| 2017 | $2,330 | $110,300 | $27,500 | $82,800 |
| 2016 | $2,236 | $107,600 | $27,500 | $80,100 |
| 2014 | $2,096 | $100,500 | $27,500 | $73,000 |
Map
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202131542
APN: 53-05-20-402-014.000-005
- 3431 N Kingsley Dr
- 3421 N Windcrest Dr
- 3442 N Valleyview Dr
- 3502 N Kingsley Dr
- 911 W Winding Way
- 3212 N Meadow Ln
- 3912 N Whitewood Way
- 3944 N Whitewood Way
- 3522 N Hackberry St
- 3526 N Hackberry St
- 3530 N Hackberry St
- 3523 N Hackberry St
- 1112 W Rosewood Dr
- 3519 N Hackberry St
- 1264 W Hedge Apple Ln
- 1261 W Olivia Ct
- 1206 W Acacia Ct
- 4100 N Rosewood Dr
- 2919 N Ramble Rd W
- 612 W Clover Terrace
- 3451 N Stoneycrest Rd
- 3501 N Stoneycrest Rd
- 3441 N Stoneycrest Rd
- 3442 N Windcrest Dr
- 3431 N Stoneycrest Rd
- 3515 N Stoneycrest Rd
- 3432 N Windcrest Dr
- 3452 N Stoneycrest Rd
- 3502 N Stoneycrest Rd
- 3512 N Windcrest Dr
- 3442 N Stoneycrest Rd
- 3425 N Stoneycrest Rd
- 3521 N Stoneycrest Rd
- 3512 N Stoneycrest Rd
- 3422 N Windcrest Dr
- 3432 N Stoneycrest Rd
- 3532 N Windcrest Dr
- 3522 N Stoneycrest Rd
- 3417 N Stoneycrest Rd
- 3422 N Stoneycrest Rd
Ask me questions while you tour the home.