3502 Rippling Way Laurel, MD 20724
Maryland City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $629,042 - $702,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,997
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3502 Rippling Way, Laurel, MD 20724 and is currently estimated at $665,761, approximately $222 per square foot. 3502 Rippling Way is a home located in Anne Arundel County with nearby schools including Brock Bridge Elementary School, Meade Middle School, and Meade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1992
Sold by
Lovell Regency Homes Ltd Ptnshp
Bought by
Truong Sonny and Truong Chun I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,300
Interest Rate
7.89%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1992
Sold by
Russett Ctr Ltd Ptnshp
Bought by
Lovell Regency Homes Ltd Ptnshp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$2,000,000
Interest Rate
8.6%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Truong Sonny | $242,900 | -- | |
| Lovell Regency Homes Ltd Ptnshp | $127,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Truong Sonny | $194,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Lovell Regency Homes Ltd Ptnshp | $2,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,177 | $590,800 | $239,800 | $351,000 |
| 2024 | $5,177 | $548,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $5,009 | $505,867 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,654 | $463,400 | $155,500 | $307,900 |
| 2020 | $4,024 | $427,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,345 | $410,200 | $151,500 | $258,700 |
| 2018 | $4,159 | $410,200 | $151,500 | $258,700 |
| 2017 | $4,104 | $410,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $410,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $410,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $410,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map