3502 Stardust Dr Augusta, GA 30907
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $246,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3502 Stardust Dr, Augusta, GA 30907 and is currently estimated at $196,281, approximately $151 per square foot. 3502 Stardust Dr is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Stevens Creek Elementary School, Stallings Island Middle School, and Lakeside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2010
Sold by
Hammonds Elizabeth Lynn
Bought by
Hammonds Elizabeth Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2010
Sold by
Hammonds Elizabeth Lynne
Bought by
Hammonds Lindi L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammonds Elizabeth Lynn | -- | -- | |
| Hammonds Lindi L | -- | -- | |
| Hammonds Elizabeth Lynne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,277 | $51,044 | $12,404 | $38,640 |
| 2024 | $1,230 | $46,870 | $12,404 | $34,466 |
| 2023 | $1,230 | $44,996 | $12,404 | $32,592 |
| 2022 | $1,051 | $38,156 | $9,804 | $28,352 |
| 2021 | $1,058 | $36,736 | $8,504 | $28,232 |
| 2020 | $1,061 | $36,059 | $8,504 | $27,555 |
| 2019 | $1,002 | $33,936 | $9,304 | $24,632 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $34,319 | $9,304 | $25,015 |
| 2017 | $901 | $30,104 | $7,204 | $22,900 |
| 2016 | $860 | $29,707 | $7,880 | $21,827 |
| 2015 | $857 | $29,538 | $7,980 | $21,558 |
| 2014 | $914 | $31,234 | $7,880 | $23,354 |
Source: Public Records
Map