NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3502 Travis Pkwy Bryant, AR 72022

Estimated Value: $326,261 - $359,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,322 Sq Ft
$148/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 2, 2014

Last sale price $220,000 $95 Per Sq Ft

Est. 56% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,054 / mo

90 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Collegeville Elementary School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • Bonus Room

About This Home

As of October 2014

Super family friendly in coveted Bryant's Sunset Meadows: 4bd/2.5ba + office. Cr mlding, 2" blinds, 5"scraped hrdwds, tons of storage. Kitch boasts upscale SS appl & walk-in pantry. Grtrm open to kitch. Master has 2 vanities, jetted tub & sep shower! 4th BD could be awesome gamerm. Yes, sep. laundry w/cabinets! Lg level, priv fenced lot w/playset for kids & cov'rd patio for outdr enjoyment! Oversized 2 car gar so rm for toys! Desirable Bryant schools. Lifetime stain warranty carpet '14. Visual Tour online

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Becky Tanner

Tanner Realty Listed on: 06/05/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Kim Ettleman

Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,079

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • Wood Fence
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Architectural Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,322 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,079

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

10,803 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Patio, Fully Fenced, Guttering, Wood Fence
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Parkway
  • Type: Detached
  • Estimated Year Built: 2004
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 2004

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Separate Dining Room, Eat-In Kitchen, Breakfast Bar
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs Present, Glass Doors
  • Bedrooms: Primary Bedroom Apart, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 2322
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Floors: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interiors: Whirlpool/Hot Tub/Spa, Walk-In Closet(s), Built-Ins, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Shower, Breakfast Bar
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Microwave, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Pantry
  • Other Rooms: Great Room, Office/Study, Bonus Room, Laundry
  • Stories: 1.5 Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Vault Ceiling

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Garage, Two Car

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 90x120x90x120
  • Lot: Level, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 2079

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2014
Closed on
Oct 9, 2014
List Price
$230,000
Sold Price
$220,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-4.35%
Current Estimated Value
$342,565

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$122,565
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.89%
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$151,470
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$191,095

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 15, 2006
Sold by
Clark Kevin E and Clark Misti
Bought by
Clark Kevin E and Clark Misti R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,900
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2004
Bought by
Luu

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Silmon Michael C $220,000 American Abstract & Title Co
Silmon Michael C -- American Abstract & Title Co
Clark Kevin E -- --
Clark Kevin E $225,000 --
Luu $191,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Silmon Michael C $198,000
Previous Owner Clark Kevin E $179,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/02/2014 10/02/14 Sold $220,000 -4.3% $95 / Sq Ft
09/02/2014 09/02/14 Pending -- -- --
06/05/2014 06/05/14 For Sale $230,000 -- $99 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,703 $50,522 $9,300 $41,222
2024 $2,465 $50,522 $9,300 $41,222
2023 $2,703 $50,522 $9,300 $41,222
2022 $2,637 $50,522 $9,300 $41,222
2021 $2,429 $46,360 $7,200 $39,160
2020 $2,429 $46,360 $7,200 $39,160
2019 $2,429 $46,360 $7,200 $39,160
2018 $2,429 $46,360 $7,200 $39,160
2017 $2,429 $46,360 $7,200 $39,160
2016 $2,078 $42,590 $7,200 $35,390
2015 $2,078 $0 $0 $0
2014 $1,728 $42,590 $7,200 $35,390
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 10389693

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 840-09490-016

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.