3503 Cascade Ct Arnold, MO 63010
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3503 Cascade Ct, Arnold, MO 63010 and is currently estimated at $423,523, approximately $156 per square foot. 3503 Cascade Ct is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Rockport Heights Elementary School, Fox Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2013
Sold by
Hoffman Ronald J and Hoffman Joyce A
Bought by
Allen Charles and Allen Kelli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$244,191
Outstanding Balance
$169,503
Interest Rate
3.41%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$254,020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Charles | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Charles | $244,191 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,155 | $66,800 | $9,600 | $57,200 |
| 2024 | $4,155 | $59,400 | $9,600 | $49,800 |
| 2023 | $4,155 | $59,400 | $9,600 | $49,800 |
| 2022 | $3,970 | $55,700 | $5,900 | $49,800 |
| 2021 | $3,973 | $55,700 | $5,900 | $49,800 |
| 2020 | $3,797 | $50,500 | $5,100 | $45,400 |
| 2019 | $3,808 | $50,500 | $5,100 | $45,400 |
| 2018 | $3,784 | $50,500 | $5,100 | $45,400 |
| 2017 | $3,841 | $50,500 | $5,100 | $45,400 |
| 2016 | $3,320 | $46,800 | $5,000 | $41,800 |
| 2015 | $3,329 | $46,800 | $5,000 | $41,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $46,400 | $5,000 | $41,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map