$339,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026
3 Beds
1 Bath
1,560 Sq Ft
6,500 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$217 Per Sq Ft

20 on Market

Highlights

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Garden
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Bungalow
  • Forced Air Heating System
  • High Speed Internet

About This Home

As of May 2026

This South Hill bungalow has that kind of charm you don’t come across often, especially with the work already done. The original hardwood floors have just been refinished, natural light pours through a large picture window that fills the living space from the moment you walk in. A gas fireplace anchors the room, creating a cozy, lived in feel, while the rounded ceilings bring in that classic South Hill character that is hard to replicate. A brand new roof and sheeting add peace of mind. Downstairs, the walkout basement gives you flexibility, with ample storage and space to grow into over time. Whether you need extra room now or want to create something more later, the option is there. Outside, you have a one car detached garage & a backyard ready for you to make your own. All of this in a location that makes everyday life simple, just minutes to Trader Joe’s, local restaurants, & everything the South Hill is known for. If you have been waiting for something on the South Hill, this is it!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Alex Hendrickson

Amplify Real Estate Services Brokerage Phone: 509-481-3539 License #21028415 Listed on: 03/19/2026

Amplify Real Estate Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Tessa Migrala

First Look Real Estate License #124549

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,811

Year Built

  • Built in 1939

Lot Details

  • 6,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Garden

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Off-Site Parking

Home Design

  • Bungalow
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,560 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Free-Standing Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 35273.2024

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,811

Year Built

Built in 1939

Lot Details

6,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1939
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoLotFeatures: Garden
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Attribution Contact: Main: 509-481-3539
  • Co List Office Phone: 509-541-7389
  • HighSpeedInternet: Yes
  • SAR_NumberFireplaces: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Laundry, Walk-Out Access
  • Appliances: Free-Standing Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 780
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Detached, Off Site

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air, Hot Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Elementary School: Lincoln Heights
  • High School: Ferris
  • Middle Or Junior School: Chase

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 35273.2024
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6500
  • Additional Parcels: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2811
  • Tax Database ID: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 2003
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Rksc Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 14, 2003
Sold by
Wilkey Rodger M and Mortgage Electronic Registrati

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Bargain Sale Deed $71,250 First American Title Ins
Trustee Deed $55,155 First American Title Ins
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $339,000 +3.0% $217 / Sq Ft
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Pending -- -- --
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Price Changed $329,000 -2.9% $211 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 For Sale $339,000 -- $217 / Sq Ft
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,811 $289,400 $100,000 $189,400
2024 $2,811 $282,900 $95,000 $187,900
2023 $2,684 $275,300 $75,000 $200,300
2022 $2,382 $274,100 $80,000 $194,100
2021 $2,162 $181,400 $48,000 $133,400
2020 $1,984 $160,300 $40,000 $120,300
2019 $1,702 $142,100 $35,000 $107,100
2018 $1,728 $124,000 $30,000 $94,000
2017 $1,577 $115,200 $30,000 $85,200
2016 $1,476 $105,500 $30,000 $75,500
2015 $1,473 $103,000 $30,000 $73,000
2014 -- $100,000 $30,000 $70,000
2013 -- $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202613764

Spokane Association of REALTORS®

APN: 35273.2024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.