NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $472,000 - $657,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
1,005 Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 19, 2020

Current estimated payment $4,309 / mo

About This Home

As of March 2020

Charming Cherrywood area cottage. 2-1 bonus room and HUGE FENCED YARD with lots of shade trees. Recently renovated with updated kitchen, bath, fixtures. Original hardwood floors. Carport and outdoor storage room. Washer/dryer, refrigerator included. Fire pit. Rainbarrels for your garden. Walk to bars and restaurants on Manor Rd. and 38-1/2 St. Walk to Mueller. Bike to UT, downtown. Close to everything.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Thomas Lambert

E3 Properties License #0677143 Listed on: 03/20/2020

Co-Listed By

Kris Jensen

E3 Properties License #0722938

Last Renter's Agent

Thomas Lambert

E3 Properties License #0677143 Listed on: 03/20/2020

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Interior Spaces

  • 1,005 Sq Ft Home
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Window Treatments
  • Park or Greenbelt Views

Flooring

  • Wood
  • Tile

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $1,850
  • Tenant pays for all bills
  • The owner pays for property tax, repairs
  • 6-Month Min and 12-Month Max Lease Term
  • $60 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 02141203400000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Rental Info

  • App Deposit Payable To: Sinan Goktepeli
  • App Fee Payable To: Tom Lambert
  • Application Fee: 60
  • Application Policy: Best Qualified Application
  • Application Required: Tar App
  • First Month Rent Payable To: Owner
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Guarantor: Yes
  • Lse Length Negotiable: Yes
  • Max Lease Months: 12
  • Max Numof Pets: 2
  • Min Lease Months: 6
  • Owner Pays: Property Tax, Repairs
  • Pet Deposit: 300
  • Pet Description: Breed Restrictions
  • Section8: No
  • Security Deposit: 1850
  • Smoking Inside: No
  • Tenant Pays: All Bills

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Lease
  • Property Sub Type: House
  • Unit Style: 1st Floor Entry
  • Access Instructions: Key In Lockbox
  • Total Sq Ft: 1005
  • Steps: Front Steps, Interior Steps
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built Exception: Updated/Remodeled
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.00000
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.00000
  • Ratio Close Price By Sq Ft: 1.84
  • Ratio Current Price By Lot Size: 6491.23
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 1.84
  • Ratio List Price By Sq Ft: 1.84
  • Special Features: None
  • Year Built: 1950

Interior Features

  • Disability Features: No
  • Faces: East
  • Kitchen: Granite/Marble Counters, Open To Family Room
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling-Cathedral, Window Treatments
  • Dining Description: Liv/Din Combo
  • View: Greenbelt
  • Laundry Facilities: Closet, Stackable W/D Connections
  • Sprinkler System: No
  • Flooring: Tile - Hard, Wood
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Kitchen Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave Oven, Range-Free Standing, Stackable Washer/Dryer, Stainless Steel, Water Heater Gas
  • Master Main: Yes
  • Num Living: 1
  • Num Parking Spaces: 1
  • Dryer: Yes
  • Refrigerator: Yes
  • Washer: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Chain Link, Wood
  • Pool on Property: No
  • Trees: Large (Over 40 Ft)
  • Waterfront: No
  • Exterior Features: Porch-Open, Private Backyard

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: 1 Car Carport

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Sewer: City On Property
  • Utilities: Above Ground, Internet-Cable, Internet-Fiber, Natural Gas Available
  • Heating: Central Heat, Natural Gas
  • Meter Description: Electric Separate, Gas Separate, Water Separate

Lot Info

  • F E M A100 Yr Flood Plain: Yes
  • Lot Features: Backs To Greenbelt
  • Lot Size Area: 0.285
  • Parcel Number: 02141203400000
  • M A P S C O Grid: H
  • M A P S C O Page: 585

Tax Info

  • Tax Filled Sqft Total: 1005
  • Tax Lot: 19

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 20, 2020
Closed on
Feb 18, 2020
Sold by
Dunkelberger Jason
Bought by
Goktepeli Sinan
Seller's Agent
Thomas Lambert
E3 Properties
Buyer's Agent
Thomas Lambert
E3 Properties
Current Estimated Value
$595,828

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.73%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2014
Closed on
Mar 31, 2014
List Price
$349,990

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.32%
Original Mortgage
$312,750
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2013
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
List Price
$110,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
215.83%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 26, 2013
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
List Price
$110,000

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 11, 2013
Sold by
Lewis J B
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association and Fannie Mae

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Gold Coast Equity Llc -- None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association $155,265 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Dunkelberger Jason $312,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/25/2020 03/25/20 Rented $1,850 0.0% --
03/23/2020 03/23/20 Under Contract -- -- --
03/20/2020 03/20/20 For Rent $1,850 0.0% --
02/19/2020 02/19/20 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/30/2019 11/30/19 Off Market -- -- --
10/30/2019 10/30/19 For Sale $399,900 0.0% $398 / Sq Ft
10/24/2019 10/24/19 Pending -- -- --
10/23/2019 10/23/19 Price Changed $399,900 -4.6% $398 / Sq Ft
10/01/2019 10/01/19 For Sale $419,000 0.0% $417 / Sq Ft
08/14/2015 08/14/15 Rented $1,995 -9.3% --
08/08/2015 08/08/15 Under Contract -- -- --
07/22/2015 07/22/15 For Rent $2,200 0.0% --
03/31/2014 03/31/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
03/04/2014 03/04/14 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2014 02/23/14 Price Changed $350,000 0.0% $348 / Sq Ft
02/19/2014 02/19/14 For Sale $349,990 +218.2% $348 / Sq Ft
06/28/2013 06/28/13 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
05/07/2013 05/07/13 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2013 04/26/13 For Sale $110,000 -- $109 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $13,533 $661,283 $349,217 $312,066
2023 $11,738 $648,763 $415,438 $233,325
2022 $14,877 $753,313 $415,438 $337,875
2021 $12,432 $571,152 $284,625 $286,527
2020 $9,764 $455,233 $284,625 $170,608
2018 $9,890 $446,710 $284,625 $180,812
2017 $9,057 $406,100 $292,500 $113,600
2016 $8,809 $395,018 $234,000 $162,745
2015 $5,288 $359,107 $112,500 $246,607
2014 $5,288 $222,201 $112,500 $109,701

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 5253466

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 207418

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.