NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3503 Richards Rd Wausau, WI 54401

Estimated Value: $424,000 - $500,000

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,491 Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 11, 2024

Last sale price $437,000 $125 Per Sq Ft

Est. 5% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,078 / mo

About This Home

Discover a custom contemporary style home harmoniously designed to complement the natural beauty of the wooded lot. Perfectly positioned on the West side of Wausau, you'll enjoy easy access to major medical facilities, schools, shopping, and highways. The descriptive tour begins with an appreciation of the beautiful exterior of the house, which includes cedar siding, a concrete driveway with extra parking, a stamped concrete front patio, along with perennial gardens. As you enter, you will encounter an open and flowing concept with a serene ambiance, characterized by painted wood vaulted ceilings, transom windows, a 2-sided floor-to-ceiling stone wood burning fireplace that serves the living and dining rooms, and picture windows that draw the outdoors in. The kitchen features a modern open-concept design with natural maple cabinetry, sleek style, and updated appliances. It also includes table-height custom seating. Adjacent to the kitchen is a newer mudroom addition with plenty of accessory cabinets, a bonus fridge, cubbies, and a half bath.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 5, 2024
Closed on
Jul 11, 2024
List Price
$398,000
Sold Price
$437,000
Premium/Discount to List
$39,000
9.8%
Views
44
Current Estimated Value
$457,056

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$20,056
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.48%
Original Mortgage
$410,400
Outstanding Balance
$403,700
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$53,356

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Jean Wesner $437,000 Runkel Abstract & Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Jean Wesner $410,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
07/11/2024 07/11/24 Sold $437,000 +9.8% $125 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/05/2024 06/05/24 For Sale $398,000 -- $114 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,654 $416,700 $42,400 $374,300
2024 $6,711 $361,400 $42,400 $319,000
2023 $5,416 $225,900 $28,100 $197,800
2022 $5,449 $225,900 $28,100 $197,800
2021 $5,253 $225,900 $28,100 $197,800
2020 $5,424 $225,900 $28,100 $197,800
2019 $5,631 $219,700 $26,500 $193,200
2018 $5,761 $219,700 $26,500 $193,200
2017 $5,427 $219,700 $26,500 $193,200
2016 $5,267 $219,700 $26,500 $193,200
2015 $5,544 $219,700 $26,500 $193,200
2014 $5,529 $230,100 $30,800 $199,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.