$129,900
PENDING

35037 Harroun St Wayne, MI 48184

Estimated payment $842/month

Total Views 359
3 Beds
1 Bath
775 Sq Ft
$168 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 3-minute walk to Rotary Park II

About This Home

Welcome to this charming and nicely updated 3-bedroom, 1 bath, single-story home! Updated Kitchen and Bathroom. New flooring in living room, fresh paint in most of home. Roof replaced in 2022, HWT in 2021, Copper Plumbing, Vinyl Windows, Steel Entry Doors and updated electric. Double lot and fenced yard with shed. Covered porch over looks backyard, great for relaxing and barbecues!

Listing Agent

Stephen Hellis

Century 21 Curran & Oberski License #6501328099 Listed on: 04/30/2026

Century 21 Curran & Oberski

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

Year Built

  • Built in 1941

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 71x106

Home Design

  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 775 Sq Ft Home
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Crawl Space

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Natural Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Harroun Park Currier Investment Co Sub Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 55019010275301

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,804

Year Built

Built in 1941

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1941
  • State Equalized Value: 56600.00
  • Entry Location: GroundLevel
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: SingleFamilyResidence
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 386552
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 775.00
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Basement: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Electric: CircuitBreakers
  • Utilities: AboveGroundUtilities, CableAvailable

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: WayneWestland

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 71X106
  • Parcel Number: 55019010275301
  • Land Lease Expiration Date: 2026-07-30

Tax Info

  • Tax Amount Summer: 1481.00
  • Tax Amount Winter: 323.07
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1804.07

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: SquareFeet

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,481 $56,600 $0 $0
2024 $1,445 $54,000 $0 $0
2023 $1,379 $48,400 $0 $0
2022 $1,602 $42,300 $0 $0
2021 $1,560 $40,000 $0 $0
2020 $1,904 $34,100 $0 $0
2019 $1,246 $32,100 $0 $0
2018 $1,174 $26,400 $0 $0
2017 $507 $25,400 $0 $0
2016 $1,766 $24,200 $0 $0
2015 $2,290 $22,900 $0 $0
2013 $2,450 $25,300 $0 $0
2012 -- $26,500 $11,000 $15,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Pending -- -- --
05/02/2026 05/02/26 Off Market $129,900 -- --
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $129,900 0.0% $168 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Off Market $129,900 -- --
04/30/2026 04/30/26 For Sale $129,900 +159.8% $168 / Sq Ft
10/14/2016 10/14/16 Sold $50,000 -6.5% $65 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/21/2016 08/21/16 Pending -- -- --
08/11/2016 08/11/16 For Sale $53,500 +197.2% $69 / Sq Ft
05/15/2012 05/15/12 Sold $18,000 -63.3% $23 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/25/2011 09/25/11 Pending -- -- --
05/01/2011 05/01/11 For Sale $49,000 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: Realcomp

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $50,000 Reputation First Title Agenc
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed $18,000 Multiple
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Multiple
Quit Claim Deed -- None Available
Sheriffs Deed $82,501 None Available
Warranty Deed $40,000 Multiple
Source: Public Records

Source: Realcomp

MLS Number: 20261029851

Realcomp

APN: 55-019-01-0275-301

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.