3504 Bremond Dr Amarillo, TX 79109
Puckett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $295,765 - $344,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,453
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3504 Bremond Dr, Amarillo, TX 79109 and is currently estimated at $317,191, approximately $129 per square foot. 3504 Bremond Dr is a home located in Randall County with nearby schools including Puckett Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2023
Sold by
Britten Mary E
Bought by
Mary E Britten Trust and Britten
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1989
Bought by
Britten Ralph
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mary E Britten Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Britten Ralph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,644 | $298,900 | $29,708 | $269,192 |
| 2024 | $5,644 | $298,617 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,277 | $296,383 | $29,708 | $266,675 |
| 2022 | $5,272 | $280,347 | $29,708 | $250,639 |
| 2021 | $5,003 | $224,355 | $29,323 | $195,032 |
| 2020 | $4,658 | $208,622 | $29,323 | $179,299 |
| 2019 | $4,700 | $208,633 | $21,390 | $187,243 |
| 2018 | $4,552 | $208,633 | $21,390 | $187,243 |
| 2017 | $4,485 | $206,737 | $21,390 | $185,347 |
| 2016 | $4,124 | $183,195 | $21,390 | $161,805 |
| 2015 | $1,603 | $183,195 | $21,390 | $161,805 |
| 2014 | $1,603 | $178,042 | $21,390 | $156,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map