3504 Cantering Ct Suffolk, VA 23435
Sleepy Hole NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,926 - $394,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3504 Cantering Ct, Suffolk, VA 23435 and is currently estimated at $380,732, approximately $216 per square foot. 3504 Cantering Ct is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Creekside Elementary School, John Yeates Middle School, and Nansemond River High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,091 | $340,300 | $85,000 | $255,300 |
| 2024 | $4,091 | $329,700 | $85,000 | $244,700 |
| 2023 | $3,921 | $325,300 | $85,300 | $240,000 |
| 2022 | $3,041 | $279,000 | $85,300 | $193,700 |
| 2021 | $2,801 | $252,300 | $71,100 | $181,200 |
| 2020 | $2,706 | $243,800 | $71,100 | $172,700 |
| 2019 | $2,567 | $231,300 | $71,100 | $160,200 |
| 2018 | $849 | $226,100 | $71,100 | $155,000 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $220,800 | $71,100 | $149,700 |
| 2016 | $2,305 | $215,400 | $71,100 | $144,300 |
| 2015 | $194 | $218,500 | $71,100 | $147,400 |
| 2014 | $194 | $218,500 | $71,100 | $147,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map