3504 Coach Lantern Ave Wake Forest, NC 27587
Estimated Value: $522,000 - $564,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,526
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3504 Coach Lantern Ave, Wake Forest, NC 27587 and is currently estimated at $546,371, approximately $216 per square foot. 3504 Coach Lantern Ave is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Rolesville Elementary School, Rolesville Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2002
Sold by
Feet John F and Feet Rita L
Bought by
Montague David D and Montague Wallanda B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,800
Outstanding Balance
$77,096
Interest Rate
7.07%
Estimated Equity
$469,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2000
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Feet John F and Feet Rita L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$202,100
Interest Rate
7.79%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montague David D | $226,000 | -- | |
| Feet John F | $253,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montague David D | $180,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Feet John F | $202,100 | |
| Closed | Feet John F | $37,800 | |
| Closed | Montague David D | $22,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,046 | $523,390 | $120,000 | $403,390 |
| 2024 | $5,027 | $523,390 | $120,000 | $403,390 |
| 2023 | $3,886 | $332,741 | $52,000 | $280,741 |
| 2022 | $3,728 | $332,741 | $52,000 | $280,741 |
| 2021 | $3,664 | $332,741 | $52,000 | $280,741 |
| 2020 | $3,664 | $332,741 | $52,000 | $280,741 |
| 2019 | $3,584 | $287,243 | $56,000 | $231,243 |
| 2018 | $3,393 | $287,243 | $56,000 | $231,243 |
| 2017 | $3,280 | $287,243 | $56,000 | $231,243 |
| 2016 | $3,239 | $287,243 | $56,000 | $231,243 |
| 2015 | $3,348 | $293,353 | $60,000 | $233,353 |
| 2014 | $3,241 | $293,353 | $60,000 | $233,353 |
Source: Public Records
Map