3504 E 15th Amarillo, TX 79104
Dumas Junction NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $107,000 - $138,716
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3504 E 15th, Amarillo, TX 79104 and is currently estimated at $127,429, approximately $121 per square foot. 3504 E 15th is a home located in Potter County with nearby schools including Humphrey's Highland Elementary School, Carver Early Childhood Academy, and George Washington Carver Elementary Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2000
Sold by
Thompson Sharon K
Bought by
Willis Shana
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Willis Shana | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $900 | $82,737 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $900 | $75,215 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $84,359 | $5,000 | $79,359 |
| 2022 | $1,474 | $73,539 | $5,000 | $68,539 |
| 2021 | $1,402 | $56,510 | $5,000 | $51,510 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $56,407 | $5,000 | $51,407 |
| 2019 | $1,415 | $56,407 | $5,000 | $51,407 |
| 2018 | $1,376 | $56,407 | $5,000 | $51,407 |
| 2017 | $1,468 | $60,674 | $5,000 | $55,674 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $56,093 | $5,000 | $51,093 |
| 2015 | $96,982 | $56,093 | $5,000 | $51,093 |
| 2014 | $1,076 | $52,609 | $5,000 | $47,609 |
Source: Public Records
Map