S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sharon Wade
LADY OF THE LAKES NORTH REAL ESTATE, INC.
Estimated Value: $248,035 - $342,000
3 bedroom, bath and a half full time year round home or cottage on 139 feet of sandy lakefront with 2 permanent docks, sandy beach, part steel and part rock seawall. Open Great Room with island and free standing gas log stove. L shaped 26 x10 & 16x11 deck for a panoramic view of the main lake. Attached one and a half car garage, sprinkler system, fountain in front of the home, too many amenities to list. Look for full list in with the documents. Lakefront living at it's best.(Seller has a 64x75 barn on a one acre lot "for sale" across the road for $129,900.00. House must sell first. Buyer of the house has "First Right of Refusal")
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sharon Wade
LADY OF THE LAKES NORTH REAL ESTATE, INC. License #6506015536 Listed on: 09/09/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Office
All Non Member Activity
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cattane Eric | $230,000 | North Star Title Ins Agcy Inc |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | Sold | $230,000 | -4.1% | $256 / Sq Ft |
| 05/02/2022 05/02/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/25/2021 09/25/21 | Price Changed | $239,900 | -4.0% | $267 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2021 09/09/21 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | $278 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,407 | $91,300 | $0 | $91,300 |
| 2024 | $23 | $80,700 | $0 | $80,700 |
| 2023 | $2,522 | $83,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,985 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,218 | $70,300 | $0 | $70,300 |
| 2020 | $3,149 | $68,900 | $0 | $68,900 |
| 2019 | $3,097 | $65,200 | $0 | $65,200 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $63,400 | $0 | $63,400 |
| 2017 | $2,973 | $64,200 | $33,700 | $30,500 |
| 2016 | $2,894 | $60,700 | $33,800 | $26,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,800 | $33,700 | $25,100 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sharon Wade
LADY OF THE LAKES NORTH REAL ESTATE, INC.
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non Member Office
All Non Member Activity
Source: Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: 1892852
APN: 130-127-000-250-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.