3504 Harvard Blvd Dayton, OH 45406
Wesleyan Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $97,000 - $139,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3504 Harvard Blvd, Dayton, OH 45406 and is currently estimated at $114,220, approximately $101 per square foot. 3504 Harvard Blvd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Valerie Elementary School, Imagine Klepinger Road Community School, and Dayton Leadership Academies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2014
Sold by
City Of Dayton
Bought by
Smith Todd A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Massie Orean D
Bought by
City Of Dayton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 1994
Sold by
Gragg Elaine and Powell Elaine V
Bought by
Massie Orean D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Todd A | -- | None Available | |
| City Of Dayton | -- | None Available | |
| Massie Orean D | $48,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $861 | $14,700 | $4,030 | $10,670 |
| 2024 | $838 | $14,700 | $4,030 | $10,670 |
| 2023 | $838 | $14,700 | $4,030 | $10,670 |
| 2022 | $1,078 | $14,700 | $4,030 | $10,670 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $14,700 | $4,030 | $10,670 |
| 2020 | $1,070 | $14,700 | $4,030 | $10,670 |
| 2019 | $1,112 | $13,720 | $4,030 | $9,690 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $13,720 | $4,030 | $9,690 |
| 2017 | $1,135 | $13,720 | $4,030 | $9,690 |
| 2016 | $1,160 | $13,720 | $4,030 | $9,690 |
| 2015 | $1,128 | $13,720 | $4,030 | $9,690 |
| 2014 | $1,128 | $13,720 | $4,030 | $9,690 |
| 2012 | -- | $17,090 | $5,010 | $12,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map