3504 Joann Dr Windsor Mill, MD 21244
Estimated Value: $272,496 - $350,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,608
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3504 Joann Dr, Windsor Mill, MD 21244 and is currently estimated at $318,374, approximately $197 per square foot. 3504 Joann Dr is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Hebbville Elementary School, Woodlawn Middle School, and Milford Mill Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2000
Sold by
Wainwright Ronnie C
Bought by
Wainwright Charlotte P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1995
Sold by
Wainwright Charlotte P
Bought by
Wainwright Ronnie C and Wainwright Charlotte P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,900
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1995
Sold by
Kaufman Florence S
Bought by
Wainright Charlotte P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,900
Interest Rate
7.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wainwright Charlotte P | -- | -- | |
| Wainwright Ronnie C | -- | -- | |
| Wainright Charlotte P | $89,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Wainright Charlotte P | $88,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,508 | $213,867 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $14,508 | $194,500 | $56,600 | $137,900 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $187,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $56,700 | $56,600 | $100 |
| 2021 | $2,393 | $56,700 | $56,600 | $100 |
| 2020 | $2,393 | $164,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,293 | $154,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,101 | $143,800 | $56,600 | $87,200 |
| 2017 | $3,286 | $142,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $141,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,508 | $139,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,508 | $139,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map