Seller's Agent in 2022
Yahaira Yadei De la Cruz
Exp Realty Llc
(956) 322-1539
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $55,000 - $64,552
It is located in a tranquil neighborhood in El Cenizo, Texas. This property is a perfect investment opportunity. There is a residential improvement foundation slab. There is no survey on file. It is the buyer's responsibility to purchase the survey and determine whether the property meets their intended use.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vasquez Miguel | -- | -- | |
| Herrera Perla L | -- | None Listed On Document |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2022 09/12/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/23/2022 08/23/22 | For Sale | $27,000 | -- | $26 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,023 | $52,729 | $24,000 | $28,729 |
| 2024 | $1,023 | $53,389 | $24,000 | $29,389 |
| 2023 | $1,023 | $46,847 | $19,200 | $27,647 |
| 2022 | $518 | $25,907 | $19,200 | $6,707 |
| 2021 | $330 | $15,648 | $10,080 | $5,568 |
| 2020 | $314 | $14,890 | $10,080 | $4,810 |
| 2019 | $324 | $14,990 | $10,080 | $4,910 |
| 2018 | $647 | $29,610 | $10,080 | $19,530 |
| 2017 | $497 | $23,230 | $10,080 | $13,150 |
| 2016 | $458 | $21,390 | $10,080 | $11,310 |
| 2015 | $447 | $21,010 | $9,700 | $11,310 |
| 2014 | $447 | $21,010 | $9,700 | $11,310 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Yahaira Yadei De la Cruz
Exp Realty Llc
(956) 322-1539
1 in this area
39 Total Sales
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 387204
APN: 233050
Ask me questions while you tour the home.