3504 Long Dr Minden, NV 89423
Estimated Value: $655,451 - $784,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,806
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3504 Long Dr, Minden, NV 89423 and is currently estimated at $740,113, approximately $194 per square foot. 3504 Long Dr is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Jacks Valley Elementary School, Carson Valley Middle School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2010
Sold by
Nres Nv 2 Llc
Bought by
Pike Charles E and Tovlum Pike Ann E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2010
Sold by
Smith Eneliko S and Smith Rachelle R
Bought by
Nres and Nres Nv2
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Syncon Homes
Bought by
Smith Eneliko S and Smith Rachelle R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,100
Interest Rate
6.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pike Charles E | $305,000 | Northern Nevada Title Cc | |
| Nres | $256,501 | None Available | |
| Smith Eneliko S | $411,500 | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Eneliko S | $329,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,226 | $141,745 | $26,250 | $115,495 |
| 2025 | $4,103 | $144,620 | $26,250 | $118,370 |
| 2024 | $3,983 | $145,139 | $26,250 | $118,889 |
| 2023 | $3,983 | $138,417 | $26,250 | $112,167 |
| 2022 | $3,867 | $126,135 | $21,000 | $105,135 |
| 2021 | $3,754 | $118,458 | $18,550 | $99,908 |
| 2020 | $3,645 | $115,752 | $17,500 | $98,252 |
| 2019 | $3,539 | $110,489 | $14,000 | $96,489 |
| 2018 | $3,436 | $104,825 | $12,250 | $92,575 |
| 2017 | $3,336 | $103,922 | $10,500 | $93,422 |
| 2016 | $3,251 | $89,743 | $10,500 | $79,243 |
| 2015 | $3,245 | $89,743 | $10,500 | $79,243 |
| 2014 | $3,150 | $89,374 | $10,500 | $78,874 |
Source: Public Records
Map