3504 Old Lakeview Rd Hamburg, NY 14075
Estimated Value: $255,736 - $316,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,460
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3504 Old Lakeview Rd, Hamburg, NY 14075 and is currently estimated at $286,684, approximately $196 per square foot. 3504 Old Lakeview Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Hamburg Middle School, Sts. Peter & Paul Elementary School, and Hamburg Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2018
Sold by
Schuman Rodney J and Schuman Cynthia L
Bought by
Schuman Rodney J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schuman Rodney J | $19,679 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,084 | $60,000 | $9,400 | $50,600 |
| 2024 | $4,084 | $60,000 | $9,400 | $50,600 |
| 2023 | $4,037 | $60,000 | $9,400 | $50,600 |
| 2022 | $3,898 | $60,000 | $9,400 | $50,600 |
| 2021 | $3,857 | $60,000 | $9,400 | $50,600 |
| 2020 | $3,219 | $60,000 | $9,400 | $50,600 |
| 2019 | $2,900 | $60,000 | $9,400 | $50,600 |
| 2018 | $3,022 | $60,000 | $9,400 | $50,600 |
| 2017 | $1,315 | $60,000 | $9,400 | $50,600 |
| 2016 | $2,943 | $60,000 | $9,400 | $50,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,000 | $9,400 | $50,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $60,000 | $9,400 | $50,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map