3504 Stowers Dr Monroe, LA 71201
North Monroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,898 - $243,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,446
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3504 Stowers Dr, Monroe, LA 71201 and is currently estimated at $235,975, approximately $163 per square foot. 3504 Stowers Dr is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Lexington Elementary School, Sallie Humble Elementary School, and Neville Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2024
Sold by
Hemphill Heather Marie Cotton
Bought by
Hemphill John Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hemphill John Walter | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,420 | $18,668 | $4,000 | $14,668 |
| 2024 | $1,420 | $18,668 | $4,000 | $14,668 |
| 2023 | $1,421 | $16,834 | $4,000 | $12,834 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $16,834 | $4,000 | $12,834 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $16,834 | $4,000 | $12,834 |
| 2020 | $1,777 | $16,834 | $4,000 | $12,834 |
| 2019 | $1,590 | $15,161 | $4,000 | $11,161 |
| 2018 | $1,008 | $15,161 | $4,000 | $11,161 |
| 2017 | $1,525 | $13,777 | $3,600 | $10,177 |
| 2016 | $1,271 | $11,662 | $2,500 | $9,162 |
| 2015 | $663 | $11,662 | $2,500 | $9,162 |
| 2014 | $663 | $11,662 | $2,500 | $9,162 |
| 2013 | $662 | $11,662 | $2,500 | $9,162 |
Source: Public Records
Map