R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Roberta Burish
KW SUNCOAST
(941) 704-4223
12 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $360,431
What a Gem!! The "Florence" floorplan presented by Center Pointe Homes has 1929 square feet of living space and features a Large great room with separate dining room, an open kitchen, beautiful master suite and bath, plus 2 guest rooms. South Oak is a small enclave of homes located in Ellenton near great shopping and I-75 for easy commuting to Tampa, Bradenton and Sarasota. NO LOT PREMIUMS, low homeowner association fees and no CDD make this a perfect community for your first home, vacation home or retirement home.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zarrella Jena A | $225,000 | None Available | |
| Vecchio Stephen | $197,300 | Executive Title Of Central F | |
| Center Pointe Homes Llc | $56,000 | Attorney | |
| Redus Trg Llc | $20,100 | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zarrella Jena A | $220,924 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2014 03/27/14 | Sold | $197,280 | +0.2% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 02/18/2014 02/18/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/28/2013 10/28/13 | Price Changed | $196,900 | +1.5% | $102 / Sq Ft |
| 09/03/2013 09/03/13 | Price Changed | $193,900 | +2.6% | $101 / Sq Ft |
| 06/15/2013 06/15/13 | Price Changed | $188,900 | +2.2% | $98 / Sq Ft |
| 06/03/2013 06/03/13 | Price Changed | $184,900 | +22.5% | $96 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2013 03/11/13 | For Sale | $150,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,723 | $233,392 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,723 | $220,208 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,643 | $213,794 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,532 | $207,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,607 | $204,701 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,562 | $200,099 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,535 | $196,368 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,345 | $192,329 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,712 | $176,252 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $329 | $163,683 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $329 | $12,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $195 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Roberta Burish
KW SUNCOAST
(941) 704-4223
12 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: M5836028
APN: 9170-0175-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.