$335,000
SOLD MAY 8, 2026
Last list price
5 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,064 Sq Ft
10,500 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$162 Per Sq Ft

4 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Wow!! Lovingly cared-for all-brick ranch-style home featuring 5 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, offering plenty of space and comfort. This property includes an oversized 2-car detached garage and sits on a large lot with room to enjoy. The kitchen has been recently updated with beautiful hickory cabinets, stylish Formica countertops, and new LVP flooring that extends into the kitchen and bathrooms. The bathroom has been refreshed with a walk-in shower replacing the bath tub. Additional highlights include an in-sink dishwasher, stainless steel appliances, vinyl/double-pane windows, and a separate dining area perfect for gatherings. The home also offers a newer furnace and central A/C unit for year-round comfort. Outside, you’ll find a convenient RV parking pad and plenty of space to make your own. This home combines thoughtful updates with classic charm—ready for you to move in and enjoy!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dee Mores

#1 Properties License #RE-14243 Listed on: 04/03/2026

#1 Properties

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Hord

Platinum Real Estate License #RE-16267

Platinum Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,407

Year Built

  • Built in 1959

Lot Details

  • 10,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Grass Covered Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Deck
  • Porch

Utilities

  • 95% Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,407

Year Built

Built in 1959

Lot Details

10,500 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Style: RANCH
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1032
  • Inclusions: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Window Coverings
  • Basement Sq Ft: 1032
  • Bedrooms on the Upper Level: 3
  • Car Storage: 2 Car Detached
  • Class: Residential
  • Heating System: Forced Air
  • HOA Lot Fees Include: None
  • Lot Size: 10500
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 1032
  • Type: City Residential
  • Total Sq Ft: 2064
  • Taxes: 1406.85
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Finishes: Luxury Vinyl Floors
  • Year Built: 1959
  • Earnest Money Payable To: #1 Properties
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Kitchen: 13X8, On Level: M
  • Living Room: 18X11, On Level: M
  • Dining Room: 11X8, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 5: 11X9, On Level: B
  • Interior Amenities: Separate Dining, Main Floor Primary
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Laundry: 11X8, On Level: B
  • Master Bedroom: 11X11, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 2: 12x9, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 3: 11x9, On Level: M
  • Bedroom 4: 11x11, On Level: B
  • Bathroom 1: Full, On Level: Main
  • Bathroom 2: Half, On Level: Basement
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Foundation: Basement
  • Number Of Bedrooms: 5
  • Accessibility: None

Exterior Features

  • Acreage: 0.24
  • Construction: Site Built
  • Exterior: Brick
  • Outside Features: Deck, Back Fenced, Covered Deck, Porch, Front Yard Sod/Grass, Backyard Sod/Grass
  • Roof: Composition/Asphalt
  • Water: Public (City) Water

Garage/Parking

  • Garage: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central A/C
  • Heating Fuel: Natural Gas
  • Electric: Black Hills Energy
  • Gas: Black Hills Energy
  • Sewer: City Sewer

Green Features

  • Green Features: Programmable Thermostat, High Effic. HVAC 95% +, Ceiling Fan, Storm Doors

Lot Info

  • Geo Subdivision: WY

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 23, 2014
Closed on
Aug 29, 2014
Sold by
Lucero Amy Jo and Hemphill Robert Todd
Bought by
Keenan Thomas W and Keenan Susan D
Seller's Agent
Scott Foster
#1 Properties
Buyer's Agent
Larry Gardner
RE/MAX Capitol Properties
List Price
$190,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.67%
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$117,261
Interest Rate
4.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$225,841

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 13, 2013

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Warranty Deed -- Summit Title Services
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $153,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Pending -- -- --
04/03/2026 04/03/26 For Sale $335,000 +76.3% $162 / Sq Ft
08/29/2014 08/29/14 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
07/21/2014 07/21/14 Pending -- -- --
06/23/2014 06/23/14 For Sale $190,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,799 $19,944 $3,929 $16,015
2024 $1,799 $25,445 $5,239 $20,206
2023 $1,778 $25,146 $5,239 $19,907
2022 $1,701 $23,565 $5,239 $18,326
2021 $1,533 $21,191 $5,239 $15,952
2020 $1,431 $19,836 $5,239 $14,597
2019 $1,339 $18,541 $5,239 $13,302
2018 $1,168 $16,328 $3,805 $12,523
2017 $1,116 $15,470 $3,102 $12,368
2016 $1,086 $15,045 $3,046 $11,999
2015 $996 $13,794 $3,046 $10,748
2014 $745 $13,250 $3,046 $10,204

Source: Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 100332

Cheyenne Board of REALTORS®

APN: 1-8604-0002-0006-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.