3505 E El Moro Ave Mesa, AZ 85204
Central Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,337 - $454,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,472
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3505 E El Moro Ave, Mesa, AZ 85204 and is currently estimated at $416,584, approximately $283 per square foot. 3505 E El Moro Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Irving Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin West Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,283 | $15,446 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,297 | $14,711 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,297 | $30,530 | $6,100 | $24,430 |
| 2022 | $1,268 | $23,230 | $4,640 | $18,590 |
| 2021 | $1,303 | $22,220 | $4,440 | $17,780 |
| 2020 | $1,286 | $20,580 | $4,110 | $16,470 |
| 2019 | $1,191 | $18,510 | $3,700 | $14,810 |
| 2018 | $1,137 | $17,130 | $3,420 | $13,710 |
| 2017 | $1,101 | $15,400 | $3,080 | $12,320 |
| 2016 | $1,082 | $14,830 | $2,960 | $11,870 |
| 2015 | $1,021 | $13,710 | $2,740 | $10,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map