3505 E Meadows Place Eau Claire, WI 54701
Otter Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $480,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3505 E Meadows Place, Eau Claire, WI 54701 and is currently estimated at $452,029, approximately $282 per square foot. 3505 E Meadows Place is a home located in Eau Claire County with nearby schools including Robbins Elementary School, South Middle School, and Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Moonlake Properties Llc
Bought by
Ncap Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ncap Llc | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,813 | $336,000 | $56,500 | $279,500 |
| 2024 | $6,669 | $336,000 | $56,500 | $279,500 |
| 2023 | $6,103 | $336,000 | $56,500 | $279,500 |
| 2022 | $5,931 | $336,000 | $56,500 | $279,500 |
| 2021 | $5,821 | $336,000 | $56,500 | $279,500 |
| 2020 | $5,949 | $300,000 | $49,600 | $250,400 |
| 2019 | $5,981 | $300,000 | $49,600 | $250,400 |
| 2018 | $5,863 | $300,000 | $49,600 | $250,400 |
| 2017 | $4,628 | $205,000 | $46,000 | $159,000 |
| 2016 | $4,658 | $205,000 | $46,000 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,000 | $46,000 | $159,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $205,000 | $46,000 | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map