3505 James Ave Waco, TX 76711
Kendrick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $158,000 - $196,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,076
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3505 James Ave, Waco, TX 76711 and is currently estimated at $174,795, approximately $162 per square foot. 3505 James Ave is a home located in McLennan County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Middle School, University High School, and Alta Vista Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2018
Sold by
Castillo Ruby Garcia
Bought by
Castillo Ruby Garcia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castillo Ruby Garcia | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,429 | $133,860 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,745 | $121,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,433 | $108,528 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,484 | $98,662 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,385 | $94,380 | $6,240 | $88,140 |
| 2020 | $2,164 | $84,330 | $5,930 | $78,400 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $72,540 | $5,700 | $66,840 |
| 2018 | $2,073 | $72,950 | $5,380 | $67,570 |
| 2017 | $1,651 | $57,910 | $5,150 | $52,760 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $46,010 | $5,070 | $40,940 |
| 2015 | $575 | $46,010 | $4,920 | $41,090 |
| 2014 | $575 | $46,130 | $7,000 | $39,130 |
Source: Public Records
Map