3505 Mount Carmel Rd Upperco, MD 21155
Estimated Value: $576,905 - $714,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,240
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3505 Mount Carmel Rd, Upperco, MD 21155 and is currently estimated at $650,726, approximately $290 per square foot. 3505 Mount Carmel Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Fifth District Elementary School, Hereford Middle School, and Hereford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 1985
Sold by
Miller Lynn M
Bought by
Warfield Ronald C and Warfield Sharon Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warfield Ronald C | $34,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,084 | $474,100 | $117,600 | $356,500 |
| 2024 | $5,084 | $443,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,449 | $412,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,653 | $382,400 | $112,200 | $270,200 |
| 2021 | $4,378 | $369,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,378 | $356,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,220 | $343,200 | $112,200 | $231,000 |
| 2018 | $4,142 | $336,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,028 | $330,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,641 | $324,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,641 | $324,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,641 | $324,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map