3505 Ocean Dr Unit E Emerald Isle, NC 28594
Estimated Value: $1,003,514 - $1,114,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$544/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3505 Ocean Dr Unit E, Emerald Isle, NC 28594 and is currently estimated at $1,061,838, approximately $543 per square foot. 3505 Ocean Dr Unit E is a home located in Carteret County with nearby schools including White Oak Elementary School, Broad Creek Middle School, and Croatan High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,185 | $1,065,990 | $0 | $1,065,990 |
| 2024 | $4,520 | $756,400 | $0 | $756,400 |
| 2023 | $4,432 | $756,400 | $0 | $756,400 |
| 2022 | $4,337 | $756,400 | $0 | $756,400 |
| 2021 | $4,251 | $756,400 | $0 | $756,400 |
| 2020 | $4,241 | $756,400 | $0 | $756,400 |
| 2019 | $1,591 | $508,250 | $0 | $508,250 |
| 2017 | $1,591 | $508,250 | $0 | $508,250 |
| 2016 | $1,591 | $508,250 | $0 | $508,250 |
| 2015 | $1,540 | $508,250 | $0 | $508,250 |
| 2014 | $1,995 | $660,100 | $0 | $660,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map