NOT LISTED FOR SALE

3505 Vicki Dr Bryant, AR 72022

Estimated Value: $155,000 - $178,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,216 Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 25, 2021

Last sale price $145,000 $119 Per Sq Ft

Est. 16% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,004 / mo

34 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • Breakfast Room
  • Collegeville Elementary School Rated A-
  • Great Room
  • Porch

About This Home

As of August 2021

Beautifully Updated Home Bryant Schools! RD eligible financing! Kitchen remodeled with new cabinets, granite countertops, tile backsplash, undercounter lighting, Gas range. Wood flooring in Liv Rm & Bedrooms, tile in wet areas and large dining area. (No carpet) Recessed lighting added and blown ceilings have been scraped and painted. hall bathroom remodeled w/tile tub surround. Primary Bath has a gorgeous tiled shower.W/H 2 yrs old. Roof replaced w/architectural shingles. Must See Inside! See agent remarks

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Renate Richter

Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors Listed on: 07/22/2021

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,097

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Lot Details

  • 9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,216 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,097

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

9,583 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Class: Residential
  • Style: Traditional
  • Ext Features: Patio, Porch, Fully Fenced
  • Inside City Limits: Yes
  • LVT Date: 07/22/2021
  • Road Surface: Paved
  • Street Designation: Drive
  • Termite Company: adams
  • Third Party Exports: Daily Record
  • Type: Detached
  • Warranty: Normal Wrkng Ordr, As O&a
  • Estimated Year Built: 1976
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Year Built: 1976

Interior Features

  • Dining Room: Separate Breakfast Rm
  • Bedrooms: 3 Bedrooms Same Level
  • Estimated Sq Ft: 1216
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Floors: Tile, Wood
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interiors: Washer Connection, Dryer Connection-Electric, Water Heater-Gas, Smoke Detector(s), Security System, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Shower
  • Kitchen Equip: Free-Standing Stove, Microwave, Gas Range, Dishwasher
  • Other Rooms: Great Room, Laundry
  • Stories: One Story
  • Walls Ceilings: Sheet Rock Ceiling, Sheet Rock

Exterior Features

  • Exterior: Brick, Rock & Frame
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: Carport, Two Car

Utilities

  • Utilities: Sewer-Public, Water-Public, Elec-Municipal (+Entergy), Gas-Natural
  • Heat Air: Central Cool-Electric, Central Heat-Gas

Lot Info

  • Estimated Lot Size: 0.22
  • Estimated Lot Size: 70x135
  • Lot: Level, In Subdivision
  • Geo Subdivision: AR

Tax Info

  • Annual Taxes: 1097

MLS Schools

  • HighSchool: Bryant

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2021
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Warf Lowell Jeffrey and Harris Donna Gail
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
3.65%
Current Estimated Value
$167,731

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$22,731
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.14%
Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$93,829
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,902

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 22, 2021
Closed on
Aug 23, 2021
List Price
$139,900
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,100
3.65%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,500
Outstanding Balance
$93,829
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$73,902

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2014
Closed on
Aug 28, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Warf Lowell Jeffrey and Harris Donna Gail
Seller's Agent
Tracey Rancifer
Ausum Realty
Buyer's Agent
Renate Richter
Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-5.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.87%
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2014
Closed on
Aug 24, 2014
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Warf Lowell Jeffrey and Harris Donna Gail
Seller's Agent
Tracey Rancifer
Ausum Realty
Buyer's Agent
Renate Richter
Baxley-Penfield-Moudy Realtors
List Price
$84,900
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-5.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
3.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 15, 2011
Sold by
Hollingsworth Robert T
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 20, 2010
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Bac Home Loan Servicing Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2005
Sold by
Phillips Jennifer C and Ferrell Jeffrey
Bought by
Lockridge J Preston and Lockridge Laura

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$20,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 1999
Bought by
Phillips

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 6, 1994
Bought by
Mcadoo

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 1993

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Woodbury Taylor John $145,000 Professional Land Ttl Co Of
Tcre Arkansas Llc -- Stewart Title Of Ar Llc
Warf Lowell Jeffrey -- None Available
Warf Lowell Jeffrey -- None Available
Federal National Mortgage Association $83,170 None Available
Bac Home Loan Servicing Lp $70,000 --
Lockridge J Preston $87,000 --
Phillips $68,000 --
Mcadoo $55,000 --
Fugitt $52,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Woodbury Taylor John $103,500
Previous Owner Warf Lowell Jeffrey $60,000
Previous Owner Lockridge J Preston $20,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/25/2021 08/25/21 Sold $145,000 +3.6% $119 / Sq Ft
08/25/2021 08/25/21 Pending -- -- --
07/22/2021 07/22/21 For Sale $139,900 +74.9% $115 / Sq Ft
08/26/2014 08/26/14 Sold $80,000 -5.8% $66 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/27/2014 07/27/14 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2014 06/10/14 For Sale $84,900 -- $70 / Sq Ft
Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,304 $24,370 $5,200 $19,170
2024 $1,189 $24,370 $5,200 $19,170
2023 $1,304 $24,370 $5,200 $19,170
2022 $1,272 $24,370 $5,200 $19,170
2021 $1,097 $20,930 $4,000 $16,930
2020 $1,097 $20,930 $4,000 $16,930
2019 $1,097 $20,930 $4,000 $16,930
2018 $1,097 $20,930 $4,000 $16,930
2017 $1,072 $20,930 $4,000 $16,930
2016 $907 $18,590 $3,600 $14,990
2015 $907 $18,590 $3,600 $14,990
2014 $907 $18,590 $3,600 $14,990

Map

Source: Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 21023503

Cooperative Arkansas REALTORS® MLS

APN: 840-09211-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.