3506 35th St Moline, IL 61265
Rockview Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,016 - $254,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3506 35th St, Moline, IL 61265 and is currently estimated at $244,504, approximately $156 per square foot. 3506 35th St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2022
Sold by
Archer Steven R and Archer Susan K
Bought by
Archer Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Archer Family Trust | -- | Katz Nowinski Pc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,575 | $82,462 | $13,020 | $69,442 |
| 2023 | $6,232 | $75,932 | $11,989 | $63,943 |
| 2022 | $5,098 | $67,788 | $10,703 | $57,085 |
| 2021 | $5,034 | $64,807 | $10,232 | $54,575 |
| 2020 | $4,991 | $63,724 | $10,061 | $53,663 |
| 2019 | $5,259 | $62,721 | $9,903 | $52,818 |
| 2018 | $5,259 | $61,777 | $9,754 | $52,023 |
| 2017 | $5,162 | $60,804 | $9,600 | $51,204 |
| 2016 | $5,013 | $58,918 | $9,302 | $49,616 |
| 2015 | $4,728 | $55,905 | $8,826 | $47,079 |
| 2014 | $1,070 | $56,464 | $8,914 | $47,550 |
| 2013 | $1,070 | $56,464 | $8,914 | $47,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map