3506 Back Pointe Ct Unit 2C Abingdon, MD 21009
Estimated Value: $204,000 - $235,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,215
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3506 Back Pointe Ct Unit 2C, Abingdon, MD 21009 and is currently estimated at $225,340, approximately $185 per square foot. 3506 Back Pointe Ct Unit 2C is a home located in Harford County with nearby schools including Abingdon Elementary School, Edgewood Middle School, and Edgewood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2007
Sold by
Alam Sm Rafiqul
Bought by
Ditty Christina M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$47,475
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2007
Sold by
Alam Sm Rafiqul
Bought by
Ditty Christina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$47,475
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
Mach Albert F
Bought by
Alam Sm Rafiqul and Banu Tamanna
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 1990
Sold by
Pointe Inc The
Bought by
Mach Albert F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
10.22%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |