3506 Cherry Forest Dr Houston, TX 77088
Greater Inwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $340,000 - $443,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,143
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3506 Cherry Forest Dr, Houston, TX 77088 and is currently estimated at $409,286, approximately $130 per square foot. 3506 Cherry Forest Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Edward a Vines EC/Pre-K/K School, Harris Elementary School, and Hoffman Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Netherton Linsley Jerald
Bought by
Linsley Ivy N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$111,116
Interest Rate
2.39%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$298,170
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linsley Ivy N | $188,860 | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linsley Ivy N | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $201 | $333,000 | $85,080 | $247,920 |
| 2024 | $201 | $333,000 | $85,080 | $247,920 |
| 2023 | $201 | $333,000 | $85,080 | $247,920 |
| 2022 | $6,008 | $297,600 | $85,080 | $212,520 |
| 2021 | $5,720 | $246,149 | $28,927 | $217,222 |
| 2020 | $6,010 | $255,801 | $28,927 | $226,874 |
| 2019 | $5,728 | $207,000 | $28,927 | $178,073 |
| 2018 | $1,723 | $207,000 | $28,927 | $178,073 |
| 2017 | $5,491 | $207,000 | $28,927 | $178,073 |
| 2016 | $5,486 | $207,000 | $28,927 | $178,073 |
| 2015 | $2,204 | $208,957 | $28,927 | $180,030 |
| 2014 | $2,204 | $170,917 | $28,927 | $141,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map