3506 Crocus Dr de Pere, WI 54115
Estimated Value: $477,000 - $629,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,950
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3506 Crocus Dr, de Pere, WI 54115 and is currently estimated at $552,575, approximately $187 per square foot. 3506 Crocus Dr is a home located in Brown County with nearby schools including Parkview Middle School, Ashwaubenon High School, and Phantom Knight School of Opportunity.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2022
Sold by
Liesch Joshua B and Liesch Amber C
Bought by
Greisen Christopher and Greisen Shannon
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$293,793
Interest Rate
5.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$258,782
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2018
Sold by
Liesch Joshua B and Liesch Amber C
Bought by
Liesch Joshua B and Liesch Amber C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2010
Sold by
Liesch Joshua B
Bought by
Liesch Joshua B and Liesch Amber C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2010
Sold by
Liesch Nina M and Sengbusch Nina Marie
Bought by
Liesch Joshua B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$199,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2006
Sold by
Ashwaubenon Development Group Llc
Bought by
Liesch Joshua B and Liesch Nina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,955
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greisen Christopher | $520,000 | -- | |
| Liesch Joshua B | -- | None Available | |
| Liesch Joshua B | -- | Title Trends Inc | |
| Liesch Joshua B | -- | Title Trends Inc | |
| Liesch Joshua B | $63,900 | Evans Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greisen Christopher | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liesch Joshua B | $199,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Liesch Joshua B | $226,955 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,937 | $473,600 | $96,000 | $377,600 |
| 2024 | $6,999 | $473,600 | $96,000 | $377,600 |
| 2023 | $6,402 | $473,600 | $96,000 | $377,600 |
| 2022 | $6,097 | $355,100 | $79,300 | $275,800 |
| 2021 | $6,323 | $355,100 | $79,300 | $275,800 |
| 2020 | $5,824 | $301,700 | $64,100 | $237,600 |
| 2019 | $5,665 | $301,700 | $64,100 | $237,600 |
| 2018 | $5,481 | $266,800 | $56,000 | $210,800 |
| 2017 | $5,304 | $266,800 | $56,000 | $210,800 |
| 2016 | $5,282 | $266,800 | $56,000 | $210,800 |
| 2015 | $5,417 | $266,800 | $56,000 | $210,800 |
| 2014 | $5,875 | $266,800 | $56,000 | $210,800 |
| 2013 | $5,875 | $266,800 | $56,000 | $210,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map