A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Adam Wimberly
MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals
(256) 443-4307
14 in this area
146 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $153,565
This 3 bedroom/2 bathroom ranch is located near the bluffs and is move in ready. Great location convenient to Sheffield, Florence and Muscle Shoals, downtown, ALMOST $20,000 in updates, very neat and well maintained home. There's still equity waiting on you. LARGE SPACIOUS LIVING/DINING ROOM AREA WITH NICE HARDWOOD FLOORING. This home sits atop a hill in a curve with nothing but trees & greenery around you making it seem like your miles away from anyone. Has a cozy back yard with deck to enjoy your evenings quietly relaxing after a long day. 1 YEAR HOME WARRANTY INCLUDED! Great buy so hurry before it's gone.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals License #000109233 Listed on: 05/25/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
ADVANTAGE HOME TEAM
Brickdriven Realty
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jordan Anthony | $113,000 | None Available | |
| Medcalf Larry | $55,500 | None Available | |
| Va | $57,994 | None Available | |
| Rippey Rodney A | $59,900 | -- | |
| Donaldson David A | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jordan Anthony | $110,953 | |
| Previous Owner | Rippey Rodney A | $60,637 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/16/2021 07/16/21 | Sold | $113,000 | +7.6% | $78 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/29/2021 05/29/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/25/2021 05/25/21 | For Sale | $105,000 | +89.2% | $72 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/29/2020 09/29/20 | Sold | $55,500 | -6.7% | $38 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/01/2020 09/01/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/29/2020 07/29/20 | For Sale | $59,500 | +1.4% | $41 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/23/2015 06/23/15 | Sold | $58,700 | -2.0% | $32 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/14/2015 05/14/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2015 03/02/15 | For Sale | $59,900 | -- | $33 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $12,640 | $600 | $12,040 |
| 2024 | -- | $11,820 | $600 | $11,220 |
| 2023 | $566 | $11,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $517 | $10,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $766 | $14,880 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $305 | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $305 | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $305 | $6,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $246 | $5,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $246 | $10,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2021
Adam Wimberly
MarMac Real Estate - The Shoals
(256) 443-4307
14 in this area
146 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2021
ADVANTAGE HOME TEAM
Brickdriven Realty
Seller's Agent in 2020
Robert Strickland
CENTURY 21 Clement Realty, Inc
(256) 762-2100
2 in this area
54 Total Sales
Source: Strategic MLS Alliance (Cullman / Shoals Area)
MLS Number: 167766
APN: 07-05-22-3-002-006.000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.